Can you change the altitude range of a Jandy lite2 heater?

1 Answers

Write Your Answer

plate. Jandy Lite2 LJ heaters, as shipped from the factory, are certified to operate within the altitude range indicated on the rating plate. If a field conversion to a different altitude range should be necessary, manifold kits are available for changing the altitude range of the heater. See Table 1 in section 1. 7.

No video Answer Now
Was this helpful?
Share
Do you wish to get the latest heat pump news, technology, markets, and discounts? Subscribe Now!
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x